B2B OnlineShop für gewerbliche Kunden
 

Audio over Fiber, FA8UB, 8 Kanal analog Audio, un-symmetrisch

535,21 € *1

zzgl. Umsatzsteuer zzgl. Versandkosten

Lieferzeit 5 ~ 8 AT (Werktage)

  • SE-FA8UB
  • THR-F-8A-TXRX
  • 2,00 kg
FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced RCA Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender Send 8-Channels of line... mehr

FA8UB 8-Channel Unbalanced RCA Audio Over a Single ST Fiber Extender

Send 8-Channels of line level RCA unbalanced audio over a single fiber with the Sescom SES-FA8UB. The simplest solution for sending RCA audio over long distances via multi-mode or single-mode optical fiber. The unit maintains a broadcast quality audio signal at distances up to1600 feet on multimode fiber & up to 12.5 miles on singlemode fiber.

Its plug-and-play design ensures fast, adjustment-free installation and operation. LED indicators are provided to instantly monitor the system operating status. Professional bayonet style ST connectors ensure a consistent, uninterrupted signal. The complete transmitter and receiver kit is perfect for Stadiums, Live Event Stages, Broadcast TV, Theme Parks, Distance Surveillance and Professional AV.

Features:

  • Complete Transmitter/Receiver Kit with Power Supplies
  • Number of Channels 8
  • Phoenix-style connectors for hard wiring
  • 24-Bit Digitally Encoded Audio
  • Support Point-to-Point or Daisy-Chain connection
  • Multimode Fiber Transmission up to 1600 Feet without Attenuation
  • Singlemode Fiber Transmission up to 12.5 Miles without Attenuation
  • No EMI, RFI, Cross Talk or Video Distortion and no Ground Loops
  • LED Indicators for Instant System Monitoring
  • Standalone Chassis with Surface Mounting Bracket

Specifications:

  • Input Power 5VDC@2A
  • Power Adapter 90-240VAC
  • Power Consumption < 3W
  • Line Leverl Audio
  • Optic fiber 50/125Μ multimode, 62.5/125Μ multimode, 9/125Μ singlemode
  • Input Impedance: 10K Ω
  • Output Impedance: 50 Ω
  • Max input/output voltage 3.0Vp-p
  • Frequency Response 10 Hz-29kHz @±3dB
  • SNR > 70dB
  • Unit Dimensions: 104x 104 x 28mm
  • Shipping Weight (Transmitter & Receiver) 0.8kg

Item Includes:

  •     1 Transmitter with power supply, 5VDC
  •     1 Receiver with power supply, 5VDC

Sescom ist eine Division der Tower Products Incorporated, New Jersey, USA, und spezialisiert auf die Entwicklung und Herstellung von besonderen Lösungen für die professionelle und semi-professionelle Audiotechnik.

Zum umfangreichen Programm gehören Audioadapter und -transformatoren, sowie Kleingeräte zur Übertragung oder Signalanpassung.

vuetec.tv UG importiert die SESCOM Produkte exklusiv und vertreibt sie im deutschsprachigen Raum.

SDI Input
Abverkauf
Zuletzt angesehen